BiomaLearnFoodsNutrition factsNutrientsGuidesAnswersEvidence

Honey mustard dressing serving size, cups to grams

Here a serving of honey mustard dressing is counted as 1 tablespoon, which USDA weighs at 15.6 g, with 72 calories and 0.14 g protein. One cup weighs 8.8 oz (250 g).

Serving sizes of honey mustard dressing

Every household measure USDA weighs for this food, plus 1 oz and 100 g.

MeasureWeightCaloriesProteinCarbsFat
1 cup8.8 oz (250 g)1160 calories2.2 g58.3 g102.1 g
1 tablespoon15.6 g72 calories0.14 g3.6 g6.4 g
1 packet1.6 oz (44 g)204 calories0.38 g10.3 g18 g
1 oz1 oz (28 g)132 calories0.25 g6.6 g11.6 g
100 g3.5 oz (100 g)464 calories0.87 g23.3 g40.8 g

Cups to grams

USDA weighs 1 cup of honey mustard dressing at 250 g. Smaller measures follow from it (1 cup = 16 tbsp = 48 tsp).

MeasureWeightCalories
1 cup8.8 oz (250 g)1160 calories
3/4 cup6.6 oz (188 g)870 calories
2/3 cup5.9 oz (167 g)773 calories
1/2 cup4.4 oz (125 g)580 calories
1/3 cup2.9 oz (83 g)387 calories
1/4 cup2.2 oz (62 g)290 calories
1 tbsp15.6 g72 calories
1 tsp5.2 g24 calories

Grams and ounces to cups

WeightVolumeCalories
1 oz1.8 tbsp132 calories
100 g (3.5 oz)1/3 cup464 calories
1 lb (454 g)1 3/4 cups2105 calories

What 3.5 oz (100 g) of honey mustard dressing looks like

3.5 oz (100 g) of honey mustard dressing is 3.5 oz, or about 1/3 cup or 2 1/2 packets. It has 464 calories, 0.87 g protein, 23.3 g carbs and 40.8 g fat. One packet weighs 1.6 oz (44 g).

Keep exploring

Sources

Weights and nutrition: USDA FoodData Central, food portions and nutrients (FoodData Central, April 2026 release, accessed 2026-10-14)

  • Honey mustard dressing: Honey mustard dressing, FDC ID 2710202 (FoodData Central survey (FNDDS) 2024-10-31)

How we calculate: each household measure is the gram weight USDA lists for this food. Calories and nutrients are the USDA values per 3.5 oz (100 g) scaled to that weight. 1 oz = 28.35 g and 1 lb = 453.6 g. Cup fractions are rounded to the nearest kitchen measure. A dash (—) means USDA reports no value. How we verify.